Quick Links

Useful Links

Earlsfield Primary School

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

Post

Name

Class

Responsibility

Headteacher

Steve Trow

SLT

Safeguarding, Attendance, School Improvement

Deputy Headteacher

Kate Cubley

SLT

Teaching and Learning,  CPD, Community

Acting Assistant Headteacher

Eve Morgan Lace

SLT

Inclusion Manager/ Safeguarding

Early Years

Hannah Savage

RS (0.8)

Early Years Leader / Senior Reception Teacher

 

Marina Jones

RJ

 PHSE/SRE

 

Laura Moores

R (0.4)

Early Years writing

 

Dawn Nutley

Nu(0.6)

Travel Plan

 

Niki Sanders

Nu

Early Years leader / Senior Nursery Teacher

 

Dinusha Parry

Nu(0.6)

 ECO schools

KS1

Miss Jennie Mason

 

KS1 Phase leader / Curriculum lead / Phonics

 

Laura  McLaughlin

1M

 Design and Technology/Maths team

 

Marianna Warley

1W

 PHSE team

 

Laura Hancock

2J

 RE

 

David Wong

2W

 Maths team

LKS2

Hannah Bienge

3H

 

 

Laura Bruce

3B

 EAL

 

Lea Stone

4S

 SMART Educator

 

Chloe Payne

4P

 PE

UPKS2

Amy Williams

5W

 Maths

 

Alex Kellock

5K

Curriculum support

 

Jackie Hare

6AH

Literacy/Phase Leader

 

Andy Allan

6AH

 Computing Coordinator

 

Rosie Gowers

6G

 Pupil Voice

Music Teacher

Robin Hopcraft

0.6

Music (Tues,Weds)

 

Felix Glenn

 

Music (Fri)

PE coaches

AM Sports Academy

0.4

PE

Art Teacher

Miss Charlie Ockwell

0.6

Art (Mon to Weds)

French Teacher

Carolynn Clarke

0.2

French KS2

Gym Teacher

Billie Kelagher

 0.2

Gymnastics / Club and Team

Specialist Music Teachers

Jim Alexander

 

 

Recorder and Brass

Brass

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Joanna Rogers (Violin), Elspeth Wilkes (Piano), Andy Rogers (Piano)

Support Staff

Learning Mentor

Debbie Stockwell

Parental Support, Emotional Well Being, Safeguarding

Admin Staff

Michael Gava

School Business Manager

 

Lucia Victor

Admin – admissions, attendance and dinners

 

Hayley Cole

Admin

 

Sandra Figueira Bana

Admin

Premises Officer

Nick Collins

 

Groundsperson

Brian Payne

 

Nursery Nurses

Sue Fraser

Ms Leander Edwards

Early Years TAs

Angela Cole

Mia Langley

 

Mandy Black

Beata Szukala-Doroz (1:1)

Key Stage 1 TAs

Shannel Leach

Cathy Da Silva

 

Jackie Pratley

 Jane Tremayne

Lower Key Stage 2 TAs

Yvonne Duncan

Adrianna Ajdinovska

 

Katrina Robinson 

Collet Blake

Upper Key Stage 2

Nicky Hartnett

Chanpreet Dhillon

 

 

Christina Stultz

 Teresa Pratley

Specialist Teaching Assistants

Therese Chamberlain (Speech and Language Support)

Jackie Pratley (Lead TA Key Stage 1/ ReadWriteInc / Senior Midday Meals Supervisor.)