Quick Links

Useful Links

Earlsfield Primary School

Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

Post

Name

Class

Responsibility

Headteacher

Steve Trow

SLT

Safeguarding, Attendance,

School Improvement, CPD, Community

Deputy

Headteacher

 Hilly Bryde

SLT

 

Assessment/Teaching and Learning/Maths

Assistant

Headteacher

Eve Morgan Lace

SLT

Inclusion Manager/ Safeguarding

Early Years

Hannah Savage

RS (0.8)

Early Years Leader / Senior Reception Teacher

 

Marina Jones

RJ

 PHSE/SRE

 

Laura Moores

R (0.4)

Early Years writing

 

Dawn Nutley

Nu (0.6)

School Travel

 

Niki Sanders

Nu

Early Years leader / Senior Nursery Teacher

 

Dinusha Parry

Nu(0.6)

 ECO schools

KS1

Miss Jennie Mason

SLT(0.8)

KS1 Phase leader / Curriculum lead / Phonics

 

Ella Watts-Harborne

1M

 

 

Marianna Warley

1W

 PHSE team

 

Simi Nahil

2N

 

 

Lauren Wisker

2W

 

LKS2

Christina Jenkins

SLT(0.6)

Lower KS2 Phase Leader / Science Team

 

Lisa Cherry

3C

 

 

Lea Stone

3S

SMART Educator / Science Team

 

Jamie Stallard

4S

 

 

Chloe Payne

4P

 PE

UPKS2

Emma Brogan

5B

 Maths

 

Alex Kellock

5K

 

 

Jackie Hare

6AH

Literacy / Upper KS2 Phase Leader

 

Andy Allan

6AH

 Computing Coordinator

 

Rosie Gowers

6G

 Pupil Voice

Music Teacher

Robin Hopcraft

0.5fte

Music (Tues,Weds)

 

Felix Glenn

0.2fte

Music (Fri)

PE coaches

AM Sports Academy

0.4fte

PE

Art Teacher

Mr Paul Osborn

0.6fte

Art (Mon to Weds)

French Teacher

Carolynn Clarke

0.2fte

French KS2

Gym Teacher

Billie Kellagher

0.2fte

Gymnastics / Club and Team

Specialist Music Teachers

Jim Alexander

(Wandsworth Music Service)

0.2fte

Recorder and Brass

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Joanna Rogers (Violin), Elspeth Wilkes (Piano), Andy Rogers (Piano)

Support Staff

Learning Mentor

Debbie Stockwell

Parental Support, Emotional Well Being,

Safeguarding

Admin Staff

Michael Gava

School Business Manager

 

Lucia Victor

Admin – admissions, attendance and dinners

 

Hayley Cole

Admin

 

Sandra

Figueira Bana

Admin

Premises Officer

Nick Collins

 

Groundsperson

Brian Payne

 

Nursery Nurses

Sue Fraser

Ms Leander Edwards

Early Years TAs

Angela Cole

(Lead TA)

Mia Langley

 

Josephine Nakisige

Michelle Whyman

 

Mandy Black

 

Key Stage 1 TAs

Shannel Leach

Cathy Da Silva   Szukala-Doroz (1:1)

 

Jackie Pratley

(Lead TA)

 Jane Tremayne

Lower Key Stage 2 TAs

Yvonne Duncan

Adrianna Ajdinovska

 

Katrina Robinson 

Bill Kashmiri

Upper Key Stage 2

Nicky Hartnett

Chanpreet Dhillon

 

Christina Stultz

 Teresa Pratley

Specialist Teaching

Assistant

Therese Chamberlain (Speech and Language)